Myddelton College Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Headmaster: Mr Andrew Allman, BA, MA, PGCE

Senior Deputy Headmaster: Mr Ian Lloyd, BSc, PGCE

Deputy Head: Alicia Vogler, BSc, MSc, PGCE

Asst Head of Conduct: Mike Pearson, BSc, PGCE; Head of Physical Education and Sport

Asst Head Wellbeing and Designated Safeguarding Lead: Becki Davies, BA

Head of Prep School: Katie Gresley-Jones, BA, PGCE

Teaching Staff

Miriam Alos, Grad in Primary Ed: Spanish

Alan Biles-Liddell, MA, PGCE: Head of English

Mark Cadman, BA, PG Dip, CT ABRSM: Director of Music

Ian Chan, BMus, MA, LTCL, LRAM: Music and Head of Boarding

Leslie Corner, BSc, PGCE: Head of Science and Biology

Hannah Clarke, BA, PGCE: Head of Business Studies and Economics

Joanna Davies, Grad Dip in French, CELTA: Head of Languages

Andrea Devereux, BA, BSc, PGCE: Head of Mathematics

Martin Galvin, BSc, PhD: Chemistry

Iryna Graham, PGCE, MEP: EAL

Catherine Halford, MA, PGCE:  English

Harriet Harding, BA: Graduate Outdoor Instructor

Miles Herridge, BSc, QTS: Physics

Jessica Hughes, BA, PGCE: Art

Laura Hughes, BA, PGCE: Head of Performing Arts

Paul Hunt, BSc: Mathematics

Susanna James, BSc, MA, PGCE: Physical Education and Outdoor Learning

Nicole Jackson – BA, PGCE: English and Outdoor Education

Gail Jones, BA, PGCE: Art

Sarah Klabou, BSc, PGCE: Maths

Jacob Marriner, BA: Outdoor Adventure Leader

Pierangelo Montanaro, BA, PGCE, TEFL Cert: Spanish

Bronya Morgan, BA, PGCE: History and Humanities

Charlotte Morin, BSc, MSc,: PGCE Biology

Joanne Orchard, BA, PGCE: Head of Humanities

Cliff Phillips, BSc, PGCE: Mathematics

Nikki Pritchard, BSc, PGCE, NASENCO, AMBDA, Cert Ed: Head of Student Support and SENCO

Mark Rogerson, BA, TEFL Cert, PGCE, NPQML: English

Lizzie Smith, BA, PGCE: Prep School Teacher

Sam Stevens, BSc, PGCE: Adventure Education

Bethan Tout, BA, MA, PGCE: Humanities, MA+T Co-ordinator

Daniel Webb BSc, MSc, PGCE: Head of Outdoor and Adventure Education

Annie Williams, BSc, MSc, PGCE: Prep School Teacher

Natasha Williams, BSc, PGCE: Humanities, Geography

Teaching Support

Daniel Cattel: Music Teacher

Sgt Major Graham Evans: CCF SSI

Barbara Jones: Homework Assistant

Heads of Houses

Susanna James: Head of Padarn House

Bronya Morgan / Pierangelo Montanaro: Head of Gwynant House

Mark Rodgerson: Head of Alwen House

Natasha Williams: Head of Brenig House

Resident Boarding Staff

Ian Chan, BMus, MA, LRAM, LTCL: Head of Boarding

Kerry Evans: Matron

Harriet Harding, BA

Nicole Jackson, BA, PGCE

Jessica Hughes, BA, PGCE

Jacob Marriner, BA

Jonathan Tong, BA

Non-Teaching Staff

Sue Downes: Finance Assistant

Nikki Evans: College Secretary and Headmaster’s PA

Carly Gilmour, BA: Head of Admissions

Tse Fu (Oliver) Lin, BMus, MA: Exams, Cover, Data Management Officer

Hannah James, BSc, MRICS: Estates Surveyor

Helen Roberts: Receptionist

Barbara Jones: Teaching Assistant

Julie White: Operations Manager

Support Staff

Ariene Cales: Domestic support

Tracey Hobson: Domestic support

Clare Ponton: Domestic support

Rhian Williams: Domestic support

Iona Williams: Domestic support

Angeline Ellis: Catering support

Susan Evans: Catering Assistant Manager

Sam Jones: Catering Manager

Wendy Jones: Catering support

Victoria Mylchreest-Jones: Catering support

David Richard Jones: Minibus driver

David Lloyd Jones: Minibus driver

John Priest: Minibus driver and maintenance support

Neil Roberts: Estates

Mark Thomas: Minibus driver and Estates support

Owain Townson: Gardener and Caretaker

Jonathan White: Estates

Sign up to our Mailing List

View Our Virtual Tour